Ammonium Chloride

Ammonium Chloride
Ammonium Chloride

Ammonium Chloride Specification

  • Poisonous
  • Yes
  • Storage
  • Room Temperature
  • Solubility
  • High
  • Purity
  • 96% - 99%
  • Smell
  • Sharp
  • Form
  • Powder
  • Grade
  • Industrial Grade
  • Application
  • Fertilizer, Industrial
 

Ammonium Chloride Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10 Tons
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Tons Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 3 Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

Ammonium Chloride About



Ammonium Chloride is a highly purified industrial chemical with a purity range of 96% - 99%. This chemical has a sharp smell and comes in powder form. It is highly soluble in water and can be stored at room temperature. Ammonium Chloride is widely used in the industrial sector for various applications. With high solubility and purity, Ammonium Chloride is an effective ingredient in fertilizers, metal cleaning, and electroplating. It is also used in the pharmaceutical industry for cough medications and in the food industry as a yeast nutrient. Ammonium Chloride is an essential chemical for various industrial applications due to its unique properties. Its sharp smell and powder form make it easy to handle and use, and its high solubility ensures efficient mixing and application.

FAQs of Ammonium Chloride:


Q: What is Ammonium Chloride used for?

A: Ammonium Chloride is widely used in the industrial sector for various applications such as fertilizers, metal cleaning, electroplating, and in the pharmaceutical and food industries.

Q: What is the purity range of Ammonium Chloride?

A: The purity range of Ammonium Chloride is 96% - 99%.

Q: What is the form of Ammonium Chloride?

A: Ammonium Chloride comes in powder form.

Q: What is the storage condition for Ammonium Chloride?

A: Ammonium Chloride can be stored at room temperature.

Q: Is Ammonium Chloride soluble in water?

A: Yes, Ammonium Chloride is highly soluble in water.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Powdered-Crystal Chemicals Category

MonoPotassium Phosphate

MonoPotassium Phosphate

Price 95.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 5000 Kilograms

Purity : 100%

Form : Powder

Storage : Room Temperature

Grade : Industrial Grade

NPK 13-40-13 fertilizer

NPK 13-40-13 fertilizer

Price 55 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 15 Kilograms

Purity : High

Form : Powder

Storage : Dry Place

Grade : Industrial Grade

Sodium Sulphate

Sodium Sulphate

Price 9 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25

Purity : High

Form : Powder

Storage : Dry Place

Grade : Industrial Grade

Zinc Nitrate

Zinc Nitrate

Price 75 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 5

Purity : High

Form : Powder

Storage : Other,

Grade : Industrial Grade



Back to top